South Suburban College
South Suburban College

Foundation FY 2012-13 Contributors

SSCF Gratefully Acknowledges Our Donors

#1 Partner $10,000 & Over

  • Anonymous Donor

Diamond Partner $5000-$10,000

  • Pearson Education
  • United Parcel Service
  • Frank Zuccarelli, Supervisor, Thornton Township

Gold Partner $2000-$4999

  • BMO Harris Bank
  • Citizens Financial Bank
  • City of Harvey, Shirley Drewenski, 1st Ward Alderwoman
  • John & Laurie Czulno
  • Don & Jill Manning, SSC President
  • Danny & Jane Stocker
  • Douglas Tweeten
  • Dr. Gloria J. Taylor
  • Gelita USA–Chicago Gelatine
  • John Kasperek Company, Incorporated
  • MB Financial Bank
  • Mrs. J. Albert Kindig
  • Nicor Gas Company
  • Laura Patterson
  • Planera Architects, Mario Planera
  • Providence Bank
  • SSC Student Services
  • The Shopper, Arlo & Brenda Kallemeyn
  • VistaNational Insurance

Silver Partner $1,000-$1,999

  • Alfred G. Ronan, Ltd.
  • Jeanna Bridges, SSC Foundation President
  • Coalition for a Better Dolton, Mary K. Duggan
  • Patricia Gilmartin
  • Gregory & Susan Lawrence
  • Kay Manufacturing Company
  • Kusper & Raucci Chartered
  • Martin Whalen Office Solutions Incorporated, Dan Whalen
  • Mi-Jack Products, International
  • Multiple Business Systems, Raymond Tolbert
  • Dr. Susan Panther
  • Public Response Group, Incorporated
  • School District 205 Academic Enrichment Foundation
  • Skyline Furniture

Bronze Partner $500-$999

  • Advocate Health Care Centers
  • Andrews Printing
  • Blue Island Newspaper
  • Carl Buddig & Company
  • Michael & Rebecca Eberhart
  • Jim & Lois Fuentes
  • George K. Baum Company
  • Hui Ling Hite
  • Illinois Community College Foundation
  • Nathan Ivey
  • Dr. Jan Keresztes
  • James & Donna Martin
  • John & Susan McCormick
  • Kathie Ann Messi
  • Gloria Morningstar
  • Patrick & Nicole Rush
  • Richard & Deanna Rush
  • Sabrina Smith
  • SSC Nursing Alumni Association

Foundation Sponsor $300-$499

  • John Bernhardt
  • Blackboard Connect, Incorporated
  • James & Shirley Bloodworth
  • Larry & Nancy Burrows
  • Art & Patrice Burton
  • Ronald Cooley
  • Crowe Horwath, LLP
  • Terese Dale
  • John & Susan Daly
  • Caryl Damiani
  • Representative Marcus C. Evans, 33rd District
  • First National Bank
  • Tom Govan
  • Alexandra Glumac
  • Gatling’s Chapel, Incorporated
  • Carmen Garcia
  • Graybar, Jacqueline Remillard
  • William & Margaret Hafer
  • Walter & Bonnie Haydock
  • Senator Toi Hutchinson, 40th District
  • Albert Jackson
  • Linda Johnson
  • Personal Business Systems, Dennis & Jeanne Spivey
  • Raymond Kawa
  • Ron & Jane Kawanna
  • Michael & Sheila Kulycky
  • Tiffane Jones
  • Dr. John Magon
  • Linda Mattox
  • Christin Miller
  • Jason & Lisa Miller
  • David & Diane Needles
  • John & Kimberly Pigatti
  • Tim & Cynthia Pollert
  • Irene Ramirez
  • Jeff & Robin Rihacek
  • Riverdale Chamber of Commerce
  • Joe & Denise Rzonca
  • Phillip Schwartz
  • Ron Segvich
  • John & Pam Semple
  • Dora Smith
  • George & Patricia Smolar
  • South Suburban Chicago Links
  • Tech Credit Union
  • Trinity Mailing Service, Janice Allen
  • Village of Matteson
  • Walt’s Food Centers
  • Carol Weber
  • Bob Zatarga

 

 

Foundation Friends

  • Diana Abernathy
  • Farrad Ali
  • David Anderson
  • James Austing
  • Anthonisen Financial Services
  • AT&T, Sam Balark
  • Allen Babiarz
  • David Barr
  • Dale Barz
  • Linda Bathgate
  • Matthew Beasland
  • Sandra Bein
  • Richard & Rita Beintum
  • Marybeth Beno
  • John & Margaret Bette
  • Dr. Evonne Blakey
  • James Bloede
  • Hella Bowker
  • Bradley E. Brink Engineering, Ltd.
  • Rhonda Browne
  • Marcia Bult
  • Leonard Chiaro
  • Cecil Coleman
  • Elizabeth Collins
  • Delfina Cuellar
  • City of Country Club Hills, IL
  • David & Kathleen Danrich
  • Rhoda Davies
  • Anthony DeFilippo
  • Lauraette Dixon-Smith
  • Susan Dubeck
  • Rodney Dunlap
  • Arline Fantin
  • Jazaer Farrar
  • Nate Fields
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael Fisher Fraternal Order of Police, Calumet City
  • Elaine Glumac
  • Edward Gonzalez
  • Mayo Graham
  • Corrie Gray
  • Jan Green
  • Gerald Alan Griffith
  • Diane Grzecka
  • Mark Hananon
  • Linda Harris
  • Gerald & Frances Hundley
  • Robert Hunt
  • Marrion Jackson
  • Robin James
  • Jimbooo’s Italian Beef
  • Christina Johnson
  • Rick Jones
  • Denise Kelly
  • Mary Kirn
  • Frank Knittle
  • Linda Kopulos
  • Berdyne Kuiken
  • Michael & Sheila Kulycky
  • Sangeeta Kumar
  • Debra Lamoureux
  • Martin Lareau
  • Mary Ann Larsen
  • Edith Lebed
  • Charles Ledbetter
  • Matthew Leslie
  • Live Wire Electrical Systems
  • Chris Lonn
  • Yixia Lu
  • Dorothy Malkowski
  • Renee Maltese
  • Lois Marshall
  • Nurlene McKay
  • Jennifer Medlen
  • Priscilla Mereness
  • Patricia Mitchell
  • AC Moline
  • Mr. Tees, Geary Depue
  • Bill Naegele
  • James Nagle
  • Dr. James & Nancy O’Leary
  • Angeline Olivotto
  • Mario & Angela Olivotto
  • Justin Papp
  • Myla Patterson
  • Marilyn Pohlhammer
  • Salvatore Presta
  • Deanna Quarcini
  • Edith Raices
  • Al Riley, Illinois State Representative, 38th District
  • Kevin Riordan
  • Sharon Rise
  • Pamela Rodey
  • Steve Ruzich
  • Donna Sasnow
  • Seton Academy
  • Shelisia Shannon
  • Harry Sherrill
  • Lavender Simmons
  • Edward & Roberta Slaby
  • Eva Smith
  • Geraldine Smith-Weatherspoon
  • SSC Publications Team
  • SSC Retirees Association
  • Eric Stanley
  • Star Truck Driving School
  • Janice Stoettner
  • Joanna Tassin
  • Phillip Tomich
  • Trust Company of Illinois
  • Jeffrey & Yashica Waddy
  • Janet Wahl
  • Terry & Loretta Wells
  • Tenial Whitted
  • Joseph & Annette Whittington
  • Carol Wiborg
  • Belma Wierzbicki
  • Wallace & Susan Widelski
  • Catherine Williams
  • William & Catherine Williams
  • Tim & Christy Woloszyn
  • Kathryn Worthen
  • Daniel Zajeski
  • Juan Zamudio
© 2008 - 2014 South Suburban College · Main Number: (708)596-2000 | Office of Admissions: (708)210-5718
Main Campus: 15800 South State Street, South Holland, Illinois 60473-1200
Oak Forest Center: 16333 South Kilbourn Avenue, Oak Forest, Illinois 60452-4601